Home  |   A-Z Index  |   Campus Maps  |   Directory  |   MyPellissippi  |   Webmail
Culinary students
Instructor assisting student on the computer
Nursing student with Sim man

College Catalog

Staff

Catherine Adaska —Technical Clerk
Business Services

JARED AGRESTA—Functional Support Technician
Data Analytics

JAMES ALLEN—Maintenance Mechanic
Facilities

REMONDA ALLEYNE—Secretary 3
Engineering and Media Technologies

ANITA AMBURN—Executive Assistant
Learning Services

DON AMOS—Coordinator
Services for Students With Disabilities

KAREN ANDERSON—Secretary 3
Tennessee Consortium for International Studies

CYNTHIA ATCHLEY—Admissions Coordinator
Enrollment Services

RANDOLPH ATKINS—Maintenance Worker
Facilities

JAMES AYERS—Analyst 1
Applications Programming Support

BARBARA BAILES—Graduation Analyst Lead Worker
Enrollment Services

BRANDON BALLENTINE—Instructional Technology Specialist
Educational Technology Services

SHERYLDINE BATES—Analyst 1
Applications Programming Support

SHIRLEY BATES—Mail Service Machine Operator
Facilities

KIMBERLY BAYS—Counselor
Counseling

JULIE BELL—Electronic Technician
Educational Technology Services

SCOTT BELL—Coordinator, Audiovisual Services
Educational Technology Services

DEBRA Benedict —Information Processing Specialist
Admissions and Communications Center

MANDY BENTZ—Bursar
Business Services

ANDREW BEVERS—Computer Technician
Network and Technical Services

ZYRA BLAKE—Maintenance Utility Worker
Facilities

Mary Bledsoe —Assistant Vice President/Dean, Students
Student Success

DALE BOHANAN—Functional Support Technician
Business Services

DEBORAH BOLTON—Manager, Computer Training Institute
Business and Community Services

ALBERTA BORING—Secretary 3
Blount County Campus

JASON BOWERMAN—Horticulture Technician I
Facilities

BETSY BOYD—Counselor
Counseling

KRISTI BRABSON—Human Resources Assistant
Human Resources and Affirmative Action

SAMUEL BRACKETT—Printshop Supervisor
Marketing and Communications

JENNIE BRADEN—Media Specialist
Educational Technology Services

STACIE BRADLEY—Account Clerk 3
Business Services

ANGELA BRANSON—Technical Clerk
Business and Community Services

SUSAN BREEDING—Functional Support Technician
Data Analytics

Fred Breiner —Director
Safety and Security

ORPHA LEITCH BRINK—Executive Assistant
College Advancement

HOPE BRISTOL—Information Systems Coordinator
Business Services

Aneshia Brown —Financial Aid Coordinator
Financial Aid

ALVIN BRUMMETT—Maintenance Supervisor
Facilities

ANN BURGESS—Executive Assistant
Academic Affairs

Holly Burkett —Assistant Dean
Blount County Campus

DONNA BUTCHER—Functional Support Technician
Enrollment Services

BEVERLY BYRD—Computer Technician
Network and Technical Services

THOMAS BYRD—Air Conditioning/Heating Mechanic 4
Facilities

SHERRI BYRD—Computer Technician
Network and Technical Services

LA’QUESHA CANTRELL—Educational Resources Center Assistant
Magnolia Avenue Campus

ALAN CARPENTER—HVAC Supervisor
Facilities

CAROLYN CARSON—Director
Placement

TRENT CLAGG—Manager, Technical Operations
Educational Technology Services

DEBRA CLARK—Manager, Accounts Payable
Business Services

JOHN CLARK—Director
Purchasing/Auxiliary Services

RANDALL CLARK—Manager, Network Support
Network and Technical Services

ROBERT CLARK—Computer Technician
Network and Technical Services

ALAN CLINGAN—Computer Systems Analyst
Network and Technical Services

MARILYN COBBLE—Senior Specialist
Small Business Development Center

JOHN COCHRANE—Secretary 3
Division Street Campus

MARCIA COLEMAN—Secretary 3
Division Street Campus

LORELLE CONNER—Administrative Secretary
Foundation

TRACEY COOLEY—Financial Aid Assistant
Financial Aid

JAMES DEAN COPPLE—Director
Applications Programming Support

NANCY CORUM—Coordinator, Community Services Programs
Business and Community Services

Mark Cotter —Director
TRiO Student Support Services

CHRISTY COULTER—Educational Resources Center Assistant
Blount County Campus

RACHAEL CRAGLE—Director
Advising

NANCY CRUMPLEY—Secretary 3
Learning Services

WILLIAM DARBY—Helpdesk Assistant
Network and Technical Services

JESSICA DAVIS—Technical Clerk
Network and Technical Services

ROBIN DAVIS—Computer Operations Specialist
Business Services

SARAH DAVIS—Enrollment Services Coordinator
Enrollment Services

SALLY DAY—Test Administrator
Academic Testing and Adult Education

MICHELLE DEFELICE—Coordinator
Services for Students With Disabilities

NANCY DONAHUE—Director
Budget and Payroll

Kathlen Douthat —Counselor
Counseling Services

HEATHER DUBY—Acquisitions Assistant
Library Services

ERICK DUGGER—Electronic Equipment Technician
Educational Technology Services

KIMBERLY DURAN—Secretary 3
Natural and Behavioral Sciences

NORMAN EASTERDAY—Stock Clerk 2
Facilities

Nancy Edmonds —Testing Technician 2
Academic Testing and Adult Education

Patricia Ehrensing —Analyst 1
Applications Programming Support

ANNETTE ELDRIDGE—Technical Clerk
Marketing and Communications

PHILLIP EMS—Manager, Student Recreation Center
Student Success

CELESTE EVANS—Specialist, Cohort and Certificate Programs
Learning Services

PATRICIA FERGUSON—Secretary 3
Instructional Services

ELIZABETH FIRESTONE—Director
Counseling

TIFF ANY FLACH—Computer Technician
Network and Technical Services

Wendy Floyd —Financial Aid Assistant
Financial Aid

LISA FONDREN—Educational Resources Center Assistant
Division Street Campus

RANDY FOUST—Systems Manager
Network and Technical Services

LES FOUT—Director
Major Gift Development

Cheri Fray —Administrative Secretary
Enrollment Services

WILLIAM FRESHOUR—Engineering Laboratory Technician
Engineering and Media Technologies

WILLIAM GALYON—Security Guard Supervisor
Safety and Security

LI GAO—Senior Accountant
Business and Finance

JOYCE GARCIA—Laboratory Technician
Natural and Behavioral Sciences

BRANDON GARD—Laboratory Technician
Natural and Behavioral Sciences

ANGEL GARDNER—Human Resources Assistant
Human Resources and Affirmative Action

KAREN GHEZAWI—Secretary 3
Facilities

Sharon Giles —Analyst 1
Applications Programming Support

THERESA GILKEY-CASTILLO—Coordinator
Tennessee Consortium for International Studies

JUDITH GOSCH—Director
Curriculum and New Program Development

PAT GRANT—Payroll Supervisor
Budget and Payroll

TIFF ANY GREENLEE—Transcript Analyst
Enrollment Services

REBEKAH GRIFF IN—Account Clerk 2
Business Services

GARY GRUBB—Graphic Arts Designer
Marketing and Communications

ELYSA GUERRETTE—Coordinator, Employee Services
Human Resources and Affirmative Action

TERRANCE HAGWOOD—Technical Clerk
Admissions and Communications Center

ANNA HANEY—Coordinator
Advising

GINGER HAMBY—Account Clerk 3
Business Services

JANET HARDIN—Secretary 3
English

RACHEL HARDIN—Information Processing Specialist
Admissions and Communications Center

JESSICA HARLESS—Account Clerk 3
Business Services

BRENDA HARMON—Laboratory Technician
Natural and Behavioral Sciences

GYPSY HARRILL—Administrative Secretary
Foundation

Amy Harrison —Cataloging Assistant
Library Services

HEATHER HATFIELD—Director
Admissions and Communications Center

Bruce Hayes —Senior Specialist
Small Business Development Center

KAREN HENRY—Technical Clerk
Safety and Security

JOHN HEUER—Coordinator
Institutional Effectiveness, Research and Planning

BEN HICKS—Helpdesk Assistant
Network and Technical Services

CINDY HICKS—Computer Technician
Network and Technical Services

Jeremey Hicks —Engineering Laboratory Technician
Engineering and Media Technologies

Curtis Hill —Horticulture Technician 1
Facilities

KATRENIA HILL—Coordinator
Nursing

GARY HINSHAW—Electronic Equipment Technician
Educational Technology Services

RICK HORNER—Information Processing Specialist
Admissions and Communications Center

TODD HOWARD—Horticulture Technician 2
Facilities

CATHY HURRELL—Laboratory Technician
Natural and Behavioral Sciences

James Hyd usik —Functional Support Technician
Financial Aid

LYNN HYMAN—Computer Systems Analyst
Network and Technical Services

HELEN OWUTU—Grants Fiscal Clerk
Business and Finance

JACQUELINE INGRAM—Secretary 2
Liberal Arts

LOIS JACKSON—Technical Clerk
Admissions and Communications Center

MELBIA JACKSON—Manager, Data Analytics
Information Services

Frank Jeter —Maintenance Worker
Facilities

BRENDA JOHNSON—Information Processing Specialist
Business Services

Carl Jones —Maintenance Utility Worker
Facilities

DUTCHESS JONES—Specialist
Dual Enrollment

SPENCER JOY—Coordinator, Educational Resources Center
Division Street Campus

ROBERT KARPICK—Senior Specialist
Small Business Development Center

SELENA KIMBER—Technical Clerk
Admissions and Communications Center

KATHY KING—Secretary 3
Liberal Arts

TANZA LEATHERWOOD—Account Clerk 3
Budget and Payroll

MARCIA LAWSON—Executive Assistant
Business and Finance

LINNETTE LEGG—Administrative Assistant
Tennessee Consortium for International Studies

DANIEL LEIBMAN—Automotive Mechanic
Facilities

GARRY LOFTIS—Counselor
Counseling

MICHAEL LOONEY—Computer Technician
Network and Technical Services

Jan Lund —Maintenance Utility Worker
Facilities

GAIL MAPLES—Housekeeper
Facilities

ANNA MASSON—Lead Interpreter
Services for Students With Disabilities

RHONDA MATTINGLY—Secretary 3
Blount County Campus

EILEEN MAYNARD—Account Clerk Supervisor
Business Services

CHERYLL MCBATH—Account Clerk 3
Business Services

DARELL MCBEE—Maintenance Worker
Facilities

NANCY MCBEE—Circulation Assistant
Library Services

MELANIE MCCAMMON—Financial Aid Coordinator
Financial Aid

BEN MCDANIEL—Horticulture Technician 1
Facilities

LORI MCGREGOR—Executive Assistant
Information Services

SARAH MCMURRAY—Coordinator
Services for Students With Disabilities

REGINA MCNEW—Maintenance Scheduler
Facilities

ANNA MEYER—Technical Clerk
Admissions and Communications Center

REBECCA MILAM—Director
New Student Orientation Programs

Connie Miller —Technical Clerk
Admissions and Communications Center

GWENDOLYN MILLER—Secretary 3
Student Life and Recreation

MICHELLE MILLER—Secretary 3
Transitional Studies

JOANNE MONHOLLEN—Executive Secretary
Office of the President

RENEE MOORE—Assistant Vice President
Business Services

LARRY MORGAN—Computer Technician
Network and Technical Services

Patrick Morin —Testing Technician 2
Academic Testing and Adult Education

Douglas Myers —Transcript Analyst
Admissions and Communications Center

JEANNETTE MYERS—Secretary 3
Magnolia Avenue Campus

PATRICIA MYERS—Director
Alumni Relations and Annual Giving

KAREN WEBB NANCE—Lead Information
Processing Specialist
Admissions and Communications Center

CHRISTOPHER NIESEN—Computer Operations Specialist
Network and Technical Services

TONIA NELSON—Human Resources Assistant
Human Resources and Affirmative Action

PETER NERZAK—Director
Library Services

ARLENE NEWCOMB—Financial Aid Supervisor
Financial Aid

JOAN NEWMAN—Director
Academic Testing and Adult Education

CAROL NICOLLS—Functional Support Technician
Business Services

MICHAEL NOE—Maintenance Mechanic Lead Worker
Facilities

MIKE NORTH—Assistant Dean
Strawberry Plains Campus

BRENDA O’NEAL—Helpdesk Assistant
Network and Technical Services

LAURA OVERTON—Account Clerk 3
Business Services

WANDA OWENBY—Circulation Assistant
Library Services

BROOKE PANNELL—Coordinator
Alumni Relations

MELANIE PARADISE—Registrar
Enrollment Services

DONNA PASTERNAK—Functional Support Technician
Budget and Payroll

JASON PATTERSON—Senior Computer Technician
Network and Technical Services

LINDA PETERSON—Director
Network and Technical Services

JANE PICAULY-GLATT—Account Clerk 3
Business and Finance

CONNIE POINTER—Technical Clerk
Admissions and Communications Center

BONNIE POWELL—Executive Assistant
Student Affairs

William Powell —Computer Technician
Network and Technical Services

Nancy Rasnake —Manager, Information Technology Support Center
Network and Technical Services

MICHAEL ANDY RAYFIELD—Engineering Laboratory Technician
Engineering and Media Technologies

LOIS REYNOLDS—Assistant Vice President
Learning Services

CHARLES RICHARDSON—Computer Technician
Network and Technical Services

Eli zabeth Richardson —Laboratory Technician
Natural and Behavioral Sciences

GERALD RICHARDSON—Engineering Laboratory Technician
Business and Computer Technology

LISA ROBINSON—Coordinator, Educational Resources Center
Blount County Campus

YOLANDA ROEBUCK—Secretary 3
Business and Computer Technology

PATTI ROGERS—Secretary 3
Magnolia Avenue Campus

LARRY ROSSINI—Senior Director
Small Business Development Center

JOHN RUPPE—Security Guard Supervisor
Safety and Security

DORIS RUTLEDGE—Secretary 3
Placement

MICHAEL RYION—Electrician Lead Worker
Facilities

ANN SATKOWIAK—Director
Services for Students With Disabilities

CINDY SAUER—Coordinator
Advising

ROBERT SAYLES—Electronic Technician
Educational Technology Services

PAMELA SCHAFER—Secretary 3
Nursing

ANDRE SCHUTTE—Functional Support Technician
Data Analytics

REBECCA IVIE SCOTT—Secretary 3
Mathematics

COURTNEY SHAFF ER—International Student Coordinator
Enrollment Services

Christy Sharp —Technical Clerk
Business Services

Sharon Shastid —Financial Aid Coordinator
Financial Aid

KATHERINE SHAW—Testing Technician 1
Academic Testing and Adult Education

JANE SHELTON—Secretary 3
Small Business Development Center

Elisa Simmons —Financial Analyst 1
Business and Finance

ERIN SIMPSON—Coordinator, Web Authoring
Marketing and Communications

RICHARD SMELSER—Director
Financial Aid

DAVID SMITH—Manager, Advertising
Marketing and Communications

SANDRA SMITH—Analyst 1
Applications Programming Support

VICTORIA SPENCE—Engineering Laboratory Technician
Engineering and Media Technologies

RICKEY SPENCER—Housekeeping Supervisor
Facilities

CHARLES STINNETT—Computer Technician
Network and Technical Services

RHODA STONE—Counselor
Counseling Services

TERRI STRADER—Manager, Records
Enrollment Services

BEN SUGG—Coordinator, Student Support
Advising

NANCY SUTTON—Secretary 2
Learning Services

CINDY TANNER—Coordinator, Publications
Marketing and Communications

KIM THOMAS-LARUE—Director
Student Life and Recreation

ROSALYN TILLMAN—Assistant Dean
Magnolia Avenue Campus

CHRIS TORRENCE—Senior Computer Technician
Network and Technical Services

LEIGH ANNE TOUZ EAU—Assistant Vice President
Enrollment Services

VELVA TRENT—Scientific Equipment Technician
Natural and Behavioral Sciences

EDWARD TROWBRIDGE—Computer Technician
Network and Technical Services

LOU ANN VAHCIC—Account Clerk 2
Business and Community Services

PATRICIA VARGA—Secretary 2
Academic Support Programs

FONDA VICKERY—Retention Coordinator
TRiO Student Support Services

Thomas Walker —Test Administrator
Academic Testing and Adult Education

MARY Tracy Walker —Secretary 3
TRiO Student Support Services

MICHAEL WALTERS—Computer Technician
Network and Technical Services

DAVID WALTON—Director
Facilities

DANNY WARD—Security Guard Supervisor
Safety and Security

TRAVIS WHITSON—Central Shipping and Receiving Supervisor
Facilities

AUDREY WILLIAMS—Director
Educational Technology Services

CHRIS WILLIAMS—Transcript Analyst
Enrollment Services

DELORES WILLIAMS—Technical Clerk, Records
Enrollment Services

LOIS WILLIAMS—Manager, Technical Support
Network and Technical Services

NAOMI WILLIAMS—Coordinator, Educational Resources Center
Magnolia Avenue Campus

BARBARA WILSON—Financial Aid Coordinator
Financial Aid

STEPHEN WILSON—Shipping and Receiving Clerk
Facilities

Paul Wise —Computer Laboratory Technician
Engineering and Media Technologies

GAYLE WOOD—Director
Access and Diversity

JULIA WOOD—Director
Marketing and Communications

BILLY WOODY—Computer Technician
Network and Technical Services

NANCY WRIGHT—Technical Clerk
Business Services

SHARON YARBROUGH— Director
Institutional Effectiveness, Research and Planning

 

Return to The Catalog Index
Return to the Faculty and Staff Index