Home  |   A-Z Index  |   Campus Maps  |   Directory  |   MyPellissippi  |   Webmail
Culinary students
Instructor assisting student on the computer
Nursing student with Sim man

College Catalog

Governing Boards and Advisory Groups

TENNESSEE HIGHER EDUCATION COMMISSION
TRE HARGETT, Secretary of State
JUSTIN P. WILSON, State Comptroller
RICHARD G. RHODA, Executive Director, THEC
DAVID H. LILLARD JR., State Treasurer
GARY NIXON, Executive Director, State Board of Education

 

SUE ATKINSON Nashville
CHARLES W. BONE Hendersonville
GREGORY ALAN FRYE, Student Representative UT Martin
SHARON L. HAYES Brownsville
GREGORY P. ISAACS Knoxville
CATO JOHNSON, Vice Chair Bartlett
JON KINSEY Chattanooga
CHARLES MANN, Vice Chair Sante Fe
ZACHARY ROSS WALDEN, Student Representative Johnson City
A. C. WHARTON Jr., Secretary Memphis
ROBERT WHITE, Chair Johnson City

 

TENNESSEE BOARD OF REGENTS
THE STATE UNIVERSITY AND COMMUNITY COLLEGE SYSTEM OF TENNESSEE
BILL HASLAM, Governor of Tennessee, Chair
RICHARD G. RHODA, Executive Director, THEC
KEVIN S. HUFFMAN, Commissioner of Education
JULIUS JOHNSON, Commissioner of Agriculture
JOHN MORGAN, Chancellor, TBR

 

JOHN S. “STEVE” COPELAND Livingston
GREGORY DUCKETT Memphis
JOHN M. FARRIS Memphis
LEE GATTS, Student Regent Livingston
TOM GRISCOM Chattanooga
JONAS KISBER Jackson
FRAN MARCUM Tullahoma
PAUL MONTGOMERY Kingsport
EMILY J. REYNOLDS Nashville
HOWARD RODDY Chattanooga
ROBERT P. THOMAS, Vice Chair Nashville
DANNI B. VARLAN Knoxville
LINDA WEEKS, Faculty Regent Ripley

 

LEGISLATIVE DELEGATIONS FOR KNOX AND BLOUNT COUNTIES

 

REPRESENTATIVE JOSEPH ARMSTRONG House District 15
REPRESENTATIVE HARRY BROOKS House District 19
SENATOR STACEY CAMPFIELD Senate District 7
REPRESENTATIVE STEVE HALL House District 18
REPRESENTATIVE BILL DUNN House District 16
REPRESENTATIVE RYAN A. HAYNES House District 14
REPRESENTATIVE ART SWANN House District 8
SENATOR RANDY McNALLY Senate District 5
REPRESENTATIVE FRANK NICELEY House District 17
SENATOR DOUGLAS OVERBEY Senate District 8
REPRESENTATIVE BOB RAMSEY House District 20
REPRESENTATIVE HARRY TINDELL House District 13
SENATOR BECKY DUNCAN MASSEY Senate District 6

 

PELLISSIPPI STATE FOUNDATION BOARD OF TRUSTEES

 

THOMAS B. BALLARD Director, Innovation and Entrepreneurial Initiatives Pershing Yoakley & Associates, P.C.
GRACIE BISHOP, Secretary Senior Vice President/Director, Human Resources, Home Federal Bank
JOY BISHOP Bishop Property Management
PATRICK CARROLL President, Freightliner of Knoxville
CHARLES W. (WES) CARRUTHERS JR Vice President, Downey Oil Company/KenJo Markets
DAVID A. CLOTHIER Controller/Treasurer, Pilot Travel Centers LLC
MELISSA COPELAN Director, Public Affairs, Knox County Schools
CARL ESPOSITO Publisher, Daily Times
JOHN FISHER Wealth Management Financial Advisor, Fisher Group–Morgan Stanley Smith Barney
JENNIFER GOFORTH Vice President, Online Production Scripps Networks
HENRIETTA GRANT Community Volunteer
CHARLES V. GRIFFIN President, BarberMcMurry architects
JOHN MARK HANCOCK Chair/CEO/President, Hancock & Associates Consulting
SHARON YVONNE HANNUM Owner, TotalEffectsOnline.com
JONATHAN HAYES Associate Vice President, Investments Head Wealth Management Group–Wells Fargo Advisors
SHERRI GARDNER HOWELL Owner, SGHenterprises
JOSEPH L. JOHNSON, Chair Owner, A&W Office Supply
SANDY KING Procurement Operations Buyer, Alcoa Inc., Tennessee Operations
ANDREW LORENZ Vice President, Messer Construction Company
WALLACE BRYAN McCLURE President, Scalable Development, Inc.
PEGGY MCCORD Community Leader
TODD MOODY, Vice Chair Attorney, Hagood, Tarpy & Cox, PLLC
HEATHER OVERTON Business Development, Johnson Architecture, Inc.
REBECCA (BECKY) PAYLOR Community Leader
LEZAH PINNELL Community Leader
RICK RUSHING Senior Vice President and Manager, Commercial Banking Department, First Tennessee Bank
TRAVIS SPIVA Account Executive, Davis Advertising
DEBORAH STEVENS Attorney, Lewis, King, Krieg & Waldrop, P.C.
MICHAEL DAVID TREADWAY Vice President/Director, Business Development Hodge Associates
DENNIS UPTON Vice President, Procurement, Knoxville Utilities Board
LATANYA TERRELL UPTON Branch Manager, ORNL Federal Credit Union
LUIS VELAZQUEZ Executive Director, Hispanic Chamber of Commerce of East Tennessee
HARLEY (ANDY) WHITE Vice President, FireWater
L. ANTHONY WISE JR President, Pellissippi State Community College



Return to The Catalog Index