pscc logo

Pellissippi State HomeProspective StudentsCurrent StudentsFaculty & StaffAlumni & Friends
 
Contact Us

10915 Hardin Valley Road
P.O. Box 22990
Knoxville, TN 37933-0990
Main: 865/694-6400

 

 

 

 

Back to Lamb Home  | Middle School Math Competitions 2004-2015

2015 Information and Entry Form

 

Individual Top 20 from the 2015 Competition:

6th Grade 7th Grade 8th Grade
1. Rulan Gu, West Valley

1. Luke Kronzer, Farragut

1. Henry Shen, Jefferson
2. Kevin Li, Jefferson

2. William Richardson, Homeschool

2. Ethan Brady, Jefferson
3. Rhea Charles, West Valley 3. George Wang, Jefferson 3. Steven Qu, Jefferson
4. Jacob Southern, Jefferson

4. Tejit Pamidi, Boyd-Buchanan

4. Nathaniel Sheets, Homeschool

5. Lane Slawson, Coulter Grove 5. Andrew Brady, Jefferson

5. Elliot Fang, Farragut

6. William Amburn, North

6. Edward Moran, Robertsville

6. Oliver Bate, Robertsville

7. Katelyn Scheffer, North

7. Melody Guo, Jefferson

7. David Joy, Robertsville

8. Sofia Tomav, Cedar Springs

8. Forest Chen, Farragut

8. Gabi Nodit, Bearden

9. Visuwannaath Selvam, Boyd-Buchanan

9. Jake Neuman, Karns

9. Daniel Zetterberg, Farragut

10. Daniel Byerly, North

10. Katherine Chen, West Valley

10. Will Hong, Farragut

11. Aidan Cantu, Farragut

11. Henry Hodge, Bearden

11. Cole Lawrence, Cedar Bluff

12. Kyungjoo Han, Jefferson

12. Andrew Sanders, Coulter Grove

12. Dana Kim, Bearden

13. Logan Seitz, Coulter Grove

13. Mason Werner, Karns

13. Rachel Scheffer, North

14. Joshua Ward, Karns

14. Sarah Hawkins, Maury

14. Karry Su, West Valley

15. Alexa McCord, Spring City

15. Frank Standaert, Farragut

15. Joshua Fields, Cedar Springs

16. Ryan McCrory, Coulter Grove

16. Ethan Bailie, Karns

16. Ayush Patel, West Valley

17. Srikrit Reddy, Boyd-Buchanan

17. Raymond Wysmerski, Concord Christian

17. Mick Rosh, Bearden

18. Dan Joy, Robertsville

18. Ana Bruce, Bearden

18. Kishan Patel, North

19. Emily Bannow, Farragut

19. Dmitriy Brodskiy, Bearden

19. Nicholas Webber, Individual

20. David Lee, Farragut

20. Vidor Hondorf, Robertsville

20. Joseph Chaston, Oliver Springs


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Competitions from 2004 - 2015

2004 Competition

6th

7th

8th

Key

 

2010 Competition

6th

7th

8th

Key

2005 Competition

6th

7th

8th

Key

 

2011 Competition

6th

7th

8th

Key

2006 Competition

6th

7th

8th

Key

 

2012 Competition

6th

7th

8th

Key

2007 Competition

6th

7th

8th

Key

 

2013 Competition

6th

7th

8th

Key

2008 Competition

6th

7th

8th

Key

 

2014 Competition

6th

7th

8th

Key

2009 Competition

6th

7th

8th

Key

 

2015 Competition

6th

7th

8th

Key

 

2014 Winning Teams

6th Grade Team Champions: Jefferson Middle School

 

7th Grade Team Champions: Jefferson Middle School

 

8th Grade Team Champions: Farragut Middle School

 

Individual Top 20 from the 2014 Competition:

6th Grade 7th Grade 8th Grade
1. Yikun Zhang, Jefferson Middle 1. William Andress, Jefferson Middle 1. Joseph Andress, Jefferson Middle
2. Melody Guo, Jefferson Middle 2. Henry Shen, Jefferson Middle 2. Adithyan Sujithkumar, Robertsville Middle
3. Andrew Brady, Jefferson Middle 3. David Joy, Robertsville Middle 3. Ryan Hart, Farragut Middle
4. Tejit Pamidi, Boyd Buchanan 4. Will Hong, Farragut Middle 4. Daniel Choo, Farragut Middle
5. Aditya Bal, Farragut Middle 5. Ben Joo, Farragut Middle 5. Lawrence Zhang, Jefferson Middle
6. Nandini Rana, Farragut Middle 6. Edward Moran, Oliver Springs Middle 6. Eric Wang, Farragut Middle
7. Luke Kronzer, Farragut Middle 7. Ethan Brady, Jefferson Middle 7. Amy VanderMerwe, Cedar Springs Homeschool
8. Emily Walker, West Valley Middle 8. Kevin Chen, Farragut Middle 8. Andrew Jerome, Cedar Springs Homeschool
9. Joey Noce, Karns Middle 9. Bryson Gullett, Karns Middle 9. Alexander Fahey, Jefferson Middle
10. Nolan Robertson, Robertsville Middle 10. Jessie Pitz, Robertsville Middle 10. Roshan Soni, Cleveland Middle
11. Jonas Dixon, Coulter Grove Intermediate 11. Cole Lawrence, Cedar Bluff Middle 11. Connor Shelander, Robertsville Middle
12. Parker Martz, West Valley Middle 12. Karry Su, West Valley Middle 12. Austin Gardner, West Valley Middle
13. Henry Astor, Coulter Grove Intermediate 13. Dane Morgan, West Valley Middle 13. Kevin Chen, West Valley Middle
14. Jake Bronkala, Karns Middle 14. Helen Babb, Bearden Middle 14. Brian Byerly, Cleveland Middle
15. Will Feldman, Karns Middle 15. Matthew Charles, Oliver Springs Middle 15. Kathryn Jackson, Maryville Junior High
16. Andrew Sanders, Coulter Grove Intermediate 16. Mihir Patel, Sevierville Middle 16. Rahul Bhojwani, Pi Beta Phi Elementary
17. Jacob Cheney, Robertsville Middle 17. Elliot Hooks, Carter Middle 17. John Singh, Robertsville Middle
18. Braxton Chaney, Maury Middle 18. Hayden Harb, West Valley Middle 18. John Klett, Cedar Bluff Middle
19. Jason Catuncan, West Valley Middle 19. Abbey Swanner, Clinton Middle 19. Russell Steadman, Farragut Middle
20. Kathleen Alcock, Cleveland Middle 20. Lauren Proctor, Cleveland Middle 20. Jordan Nichols, Clinton Middle


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Online article about the 2014 Competition:

https://www.orau.org/media-center/news-releases/2014/fy14-39-middle-school-math-competition.aspx

 

Additional Photos from previous math competitions can be found at:

http://www.facebook.com/pages/Pellissippi-State-Middle-School-Math-Competition/274737142123?sk=photos_stream

 

 

 

top of page