Pellissippi State Hardin Valley Campus
Exterior of Goins Building
Pellissippi State aerial view

Staff Directory




Office Phone


Business & Finance

Ron Kesterson

Vice President Business & Finance 865.694.6608 GN221

Marcia Lawson

Executive Assistant 865.694.6608 GN221

Accounting Services

Li Gao

Senior Accountant, Grants & Contracts 865.694.6548 GN226

Nancy Picauly-Glatt

Information Processing Specialist,
TNCIS & Foundation 865.539.7246 GN203B

Elisa Simmons

Financial Analyst 1 865.539.7095 GN224

Business Services

Renee' Moore

Assistant Vice President Business Services 865.694.6604 GN217

Hope Bristol

Information Processing Specialist 865.539.7334 GN228

Carol Nicolls

Functional Support Technician 865.539.7027 GN230

Bethany Thompson

Information Processing Specialist 865.539.7063 GN218

Purchasing & Auxiliary Services

John Clark

Director, Purchasing & Auxiliary Services 865.694.6601 GN218

Accounts Payable

Debra Clark

Manager, Accounts Payable 865.694.6602 GN223B

Robin Davis

Computer Operations Specialist 865.694.6614 GN223A

Ginger Hamby

Accounts Payable Clerk 3 865.694.6771 GN223

Trenna Harrison

Accounts Payable Clerk 3 865.694.6658 GN223


Mandy Bentz

Bursar 865.539.7203 GN158

Dale Bohanan

Functional Support Technician 865.694.6407 GN158

Cashier's Office

Eileen Maynard

Account Clerk Supervisor 865.694.6603 GN158

Tonya Goins

Account Clerk 3, Hardin Valley 865.694.6605 GN158

Liahna Guy

Technical Clerk, Magnolia Avenue 865.329.3104 MG107

Jessica Merritt

Information Processing Specialist,
Hardin Valley 865.694.6606 GN158

Kassandra Mether

Technical Clerk, Blount County 865.981.5334 BL118

Nancy Wright

Technical Clerk, Division Street 865.971.5212 DV102

Accounts Receivable

Brenda Johnson

Information Processing Specialist,
Receivables Supervisor 865.694.6613 GN214

Stacie Griffiths

Accounts Receivable Clerk 3 865.539.7254 GN214

Rebekah Harless

Accounts Receivable Clerk 3 865.539.7030 GN214


Regina McNew

Director, Facilities 865.694.6650 PH126

Karen Ghezawi

Technical Clerk 865.694.6618 PH124

Fred Martin

Facilities Planner fmartin 865.539.7161 PH101

Darrell McGraw

Health & Safety Compliance Manager 865.694.6738 PH103

Grounds & Landscaping

Todd Howard

Horticulture Technician 2 865.694.6641 PH125

Jason Bowerman

Horticulture Technician 1 865.694.6618 PH124

Paul Brine

Horticulture Technician 1 865.694.6618 PH124

Ben McDaniel

Horticulture Technician 1 865.694.6618 PH124


Rickey Spencer

Housekeeping Supervisor 865.539.7273 PH127

Gail Maples

Housekeeper 865.694.6618 PH124


Michael Noe

HVAC Supervisor 865.539.7253 PH130

Steve Adams

Maintenance Mechanic 865.694.6618 PH124

Carl Henline

HVAC Mechanic 4 865.694.6618 PH124

Michael Ryion

Lead Electrician 865.694.6618 PH124


Kevin Keithley

Maintenance Scheduler 865.539.7096 PH132

Alvin Brummett

Maintenance Supervisor 865.694.6423 PH124

Randy Atkins

Maintenance Worker, Blount County 865.981.5369 BL181

Zyra Blake

Maintenance Worker, Hardin Valley 865.694.6618 PH124

Efrain Bravo

Maintenance Worker, Hardin Valley 865.694.6618 PH124

Jessie Lawson

Maintenance Worker, Hardin Valley 865.694.6618 PH124

Daniel Leibman

Automotive Mechanic 865.649.6894 PH124

Jan Lund

Maintenance Worker, Magnolia Avenue 865.329.3145 MA004

Eddy Mayfield

Maintenance Worker, Hardin Valley 865.694.6618 PH124

Ellis Shropshire

Maintenance Worker, Strawberry Plains 865.225.2314 ST1432

Gary Tallent

Maintenance Worker, Division Street 865.971.5258 DV145

Shipping & Receiving

Travis Whitson

Central Shipping & Receiving Supervisor 865.539.7066 PH105

Shirley Bates

Mail Room Machine Operator 865.694.6647 MC120

Norman Easterday

Stock Clerk 2 865.694.6618 PH124

Stephen Wilson

Shipping & Receiving Clerk 865.694.6432 PH106A

Human Resources

Carole Gary

Director, Human Resources 865.539.7025 GN262

Elysa Guerrette

Manager, Employee Benefits 865.539.7006 GN262

Kristi Brabson

Human Resources Assistant 865.539.7082 GN262

Kellie Frank

Human Resources Specialist 865.539.7286 GN262

Holly King

Human Resources Specialist 865.694.6406 GN262


Nancy Donahue

Director, Budget & Payroll 865.694.6541 GN219A

Katrina McDaniel

Payroll Manager 865.539.7065 GN219

Tanza Leatherwood

Payroll Specialist 865.694.6709 GN219

Donna Pasternak

Functional Support Technician 865.694.6527 GN219

Safety & Security

Fred Breiner

Chief of Police 865.539.7144 GN101C

Bowden Atkins

Security Officer 3 865.694.6748 GN101B

Richard Brintnall

Security Officer 3, Division Street 865.971.5248 DV207

Cecil Cannon

Security Officer 3, Strawberry Plains 865.225.2305 ST2920

Terry Crowe, Jr.

Deputy Chief 865.694.6748 GN101B

Chelsey Dousis

Technical Clerk 865.694.6646 GN101

Karen Henry

Technical Clerk 865.694.6646 GN101A

Dwayne Johnson

Security Officer 3 865.694.6748 GN101B

George McFarland

Security Officer 3, Magnolia Avenue 865.329.3174 MA142C

Tony Moore

Security Officer 3, Hardin Valley 865.649.6748 GN101B

John Ruppe

Security Officer Supervisor 865.694.6748 GN101B

Danny Ward

Security Officer Supervisor 865.694.6619 GN101A